Shrewsbury High School Faculty & Staff

Brian L'Heureux

Director of Information Technology

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/it (opens in new window)

Kenneth Almeida

Director, World Languages

John Aloisi

Teacher, Social Studies

Elizabeth Anderson

Teacher, Mathematics

Jason Andreola

Teacher, Instructional Technology

Stephen Arey

Teacher, Special Education

Katelynn Babigian

Teacher, Foreign Language, Spanish

Adelina Baka

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Todd Bazydlo

Principal

Cynthia Belanger

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

David Belbin

Teacher, Social Science

Curtis Bellemer

Teacher, Foreign Language, Latin

Allison Berkeley

Teacher, ELL

Christine Besaw

Administrative Assistant

Sujatha Bhogaraju

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Jessica Bisbee

Teacher, Foreign Language, Spanish

Ellen Blash

Instructional Aide-Temp

Lori Blasioli

Teacher, Mathematics

  • schools.shrewsbury-ma.gov/department/teacher.php?fDD=2-997 (opens in new window)

Justin Bleier

Teacher, Music / Band Director

Brooke Blenkhorn

Teacher, Visual Arts

Justine Bohl

Student Teacher

Joy Bosnakis

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Paul Bradley

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Matthew Braz

Teacher, Social Sciences

Emily Bredberg

Media Specialist

John Brocki

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Matthew Brown

Teacher, Social Sciences

Brenda Buckley

Copy Center Clerk

Cathleen Burke

Teacher, PE / APE Specialist

Michael Burke

Teacher, Social Sciences

Bridgit Burke-Smith

Teacher, Social Studies

Justine Burnett

Teacher, English

Erin Burtnyk

Teacher, Health Education, 9th and 11th

Brady Burton

Teacher, Social Sciences

Patricia Busso

Teacher, Mathematics

Mary Butler

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Ian Butterfield

Teacher, Physical Education

Tracy Calabresi

Teacher, Computer Science

Teresa Canney

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Ryan Capuzziello

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Jill Carter

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Francesca Channell

Teacher, Social Sciences

Monica Charest

Teacher, Social Sciences

Jill Christensen

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Noreen Christie

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Skylar Clark

Long Term Sub, SHS

Alison Closter

Teacher, English

Monica Clune

Teacher, World Language

Kristine Cobb

Teacher, Visual Arts

William Cobb

Teacher, Mathematics

Patrick Collins

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Peter Collins

Teacher, Mathematics

Eric Connolly

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Melissa Connolly

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Jennifer Cosenza

Occupational Therapist

Jason Costa

Director of Athletics

Jennifer Cuddy

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Colleen D'Errico

Teacher, Family and Consumer Sciences

Mary Daly

Contractor, Tutor

Sarai Dancy

Teacher, Mathematics

Kathryn Davis

Tutor, Structured Reading

Meghan de Leon

Director, High School Special Education

Katherine Dear

LTS, Spanish Teacher

Madeliene Del Toro-Cournoyer

Teacher, Foreign Language, Spanish

Leo DeOrsey

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Alicia Derry

Adjustment Counselor

Reginald DeVone

IT Support Specialist, SHS

Lee Diamantopoulos

School Counselor

Jennifer DiFrancesca

Director of Social Sciences

Thomas Dineen

DxD Substitute Teacher

Samantha DiReda

Teacher, Mathematics

Brianna Dodd

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Richard Doherty

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Sandra Domenikos

Teacher, Spanish

Susan Donofrio

Adjustment Counselor

Heidi Doyle

Administrative Assistant

Vanessa Duffy

Teacher, Foreign Language, French

Annemarie Duggan

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Susan Eriole

School Counselor

Donna Ferris

Teacher, Family and Consumer Sciences, 9

Kimberly Fitzgerald

Teacher, Social Sciences

Angela Flynn

Director of School Counseling

Frank Flynn

School Counselor

Theresa Foley

ELC Coordinator/Severe Spec. Ed. Teacher

Korrie Ford

Student Teacher

Shari Fox

Teacher, Visual Arts

Sarah Frederick

Special Education Administrative Asst.

Mala Ganesan

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Jessica Gardner

Teacher, Mathematics

Lisa Gaudette

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Maura Geoghegan

Teacher, English

Mario Gonzales

Teacher, Special Education

Jennifer Grady

Teacher, Social Sciences

Colleen Graham

Teacher, English

Henry Grampietro

DxD Substitute Teacher

Kathleen Granados

Administrative Assistant

Greta Gray

Teacher, Social Sciences

Eva Grimm

Teacher, English

Manju Gupta

DxD Substitute Teacher

Kurt Gustafson

Teacher, Physical Education

Cheryl Harabedian-Helie

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Alicia Harrigan

Team Chair, Special Education

Ruth Haynes

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Katie Heald

Teacher, Special Education

Grant Henry

DxD Substitute Teacher

Jacob Hersey

IT Support Specialist, Audiovisual

Zachary Hertel-Therrien

Teacher, Social Sciences

Mark Hester

School Resource Officer

Walter Hildebrand

Athletic Trainer

Joshua Hinkson

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

David Hruskoci

Director of Science & Engineering

Grace Hunter

Teacher, Special Education

Nga Huynh

Assistant Principal

Thomas Jacobsen

Teacher, English

Rebecca Jha

Teacher, English

Jean Marie Johnson

Director of Mathematics

Rebecca Joseph

Teacher, Mathematics

Sri Sesha Kadambari

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst

Jessica Kamosky

Special Education Instructional Asst

Alexa Kassos

Speech Language Pathologist

David Keating

LTS Teacher, Mathematics

Daniel Kelly

Student Teacher

Nicholas Krefting

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Kristen Krenzer

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Jennifer Lambert-Peloquin

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Jeffrey Lane

Assistant Principal

Michael Lapomardo

Teacher, Performing Arts, Music, Choral

Lisa Lasoskie

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Paul Latino

IT, Support Specialist

Susan Leahy

LTS School Psychologist

Debra Leavitt Herbert

Teacher, TV & Multimedia

Pamela LeBlanc

Director of Visual Arts, K-12

Heather Leger

Teacher, Foreign Language, French

Michelle LeMay

School Psychologist

Access Mrs. LeMay's Virtual Counseling Suite, click on the website link.

  • docs.google.com/presentation/d/e/2PACX-1vSigOMJDC7O4AhH6-_qYDdJVfWe5PoNOjXKVR9n5GjG5W0HkjaRl7fU7WZ9n4Kyj1Pd5uB8yr0KU4F5/pub?start=false&loop=false&delayms=3000 (opens in new window)

Shirley LeMay

Teacher, Family and Consumer Sciences, I

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Marina Li

DxD Substitute Teacher

Jessica Linsey

Teacher, English

Carol Lourie

Administrative Assistant

Jammie Lussier

School Counseling

Christina MacDonald

Teacher, English

Maria Macedo-Wood

Contact Tracer

Jennifer Maddox

Mindfulness Director (Contract - MDI)

Juliet Maglitta

Student Teacher

Jennifer Manning

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Gregory Marceau

IT Senior AV Technician

Bob Marchand

Building Manager

Shannon Mattson

Student Teacher

Debora Mawdsley

Food Service, CafŽ Aide (Floater)

Timothy McBrayer

FIRST Robotics Program Director

Lauren McGill

Teacher, Mathematics

Bridget McGrail

School Counseling Intern

Ian McGuirk

Paraprofessional, I.A.

John McHugh

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Mitch McManus

Rowing Director & Head Coach

Kelli McSweeney

Teacher, Special Education

Yuan Meng

Teacher, World Language

Katherine Mercadante

Teacher, Performing Arts, Music, Orchest

Rabecca Moisan

Teacher, Mathematics

Sarah Monica

Teacher, Kindergarten (Remote)

Maureen Monopoli

Assistant Principal

Rosa Montalvo

Teacher, Foreign Language, Spanish

Andrew Moran

Teacher, Mathematics

Ryan Morgera

Student Support Specialist

Beth Morin

Teacher, Health Education, 10th and 11th

Melinda Moynihan

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Charlotte Mullane

Contact Tracer

April Mullins

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Erica Mulryan

Teacher, Social Sciences

Martha Murphy

Administrative Assistant, School Counsel

Julianna Murray

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Melissa Nattinville

Teacher, ELL

Lisa Noel

Teacher, Mathematics

Gerald O'Connell

Assistant Principal

Kevin O'Connor

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Patrick O'Connor

Teacher, Special Education

Colleen O'Hara

Student Support Specialist

Thomas O'Toole

Director of Music & Performing Arts

Curtis ODell

Teacher, Special Education

Alfredo Oliveira

Custodian

Hannah Pageau

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Erin Palazzo

Teacher, English

Megan Paquette

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Heather Penfield

Teacher, English

Elizabeth Petkauskos

Administrative Assistant

Mary Pfeifer

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Catherine Phillips

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Lisa Phipps

Food Service, Manager - High School

Kimberly Plourde

Teacher, Foreign Language, French

Blandine Posiadala

Teacher, World Language, French

Shawna Powers

Director of Instructional Technology & M

Erica Pratt

Director of PE/Health/Consumer Science

Dianne Prentiss

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Jessica Prescott

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Amy Marie Prior

Teacher, Mathematics

Joanna Quinn

Student Teacher

Alesia Raczelowski

Teacher, Physical Education

Afsheen Rao

Paraprofessional Aide, Little Colonials

Marcia Ray

Teacher, Special Education

Jessica Rice

School Counselor

Jessica Rigberg

Teacher, Social Sciences

Litza Rivera

IT Support Specialist, Tier 2

Kathryn Roberts

Teacher, English

Lynne Rohtstein

Teacher, Special Education

Sharon Roland

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Christine Romano

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Mary Ronchetti

Student Teacher

Gina Russell

Teacher, Family Consumer Science

Sean Russell

School Counselor

Quinn Ryan

Student Teacher

Tara Santora

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Jazmin Santos

School Psychologist

  • SPED (opens in new window)

Denise Satterfield

Teacher, Mathematics

Timothy Scheer

Teacher, Social Sciences

Heather Sena

Administrative Assistant

Ramadevi Sheri

Paraprofessional,Child Specific Aide

Carolyn Sherman

Teacher, Special Education

Lauren Silbor

LTS Teacher, Physical Education

Michele Simler

Teacher, Special Education

Andrew Smith

Teacher, Social Sciences

Evan Sooy

Teacher, World Language, Spanish

Erika Sorenson

Substitute Nurse

Nicholas Splaine

Teacher, English

Michael Stack

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Jennifer Steinberg

Teacher, English

Ryan Stoens

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Zachary Tashjian

Teacher, Science & Engineering

Geoffrey Thayer

IT Data Specialist

Heather Thompson

Teacher, Foreign Language, Latin

Susan Tokay

Teacher, Special Education

Pirro Tomco

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Paula Toti

Teacher, Physical Education

Meghan Tower

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Liza Trombley

Director of English

Hunter Tyner

IT Support Specialist, SHS

Nerida Vargas

Student Support Specialist

Tiffany Vega

School Counselor

Veena Venugopal

Volunteer

Keri Vokes

Adjustment Counselor

Elise Wagner

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Jean Waligora

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Meghan Wallace

Teacher, Special Education

Danielle Watkins

Teacher, English

Annmarie Weir

Teacher, Mathematics

Matthew Wheeler

Teacher, Physical Education

Lucas White

Teacher, Mathematics

Jennifer Williams

Secretary, Shrewsbury HIgh School

Sarah Williams

Teacher, Visual Arts

Audrey Winkler

LTS Teacher, Biology

Justin Winn

Teacher, English

Paul Wood

Teacher, Science & Engineering

ChinHuei Yeh

Teacher, Foreign Language, Mandarin

Kelly Yellin

Teacher, English

Tammy Yeung

School Counselor

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.