Oak Middle School Faculty & Staff

David Ahlin

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Michelle Albrizio

Administrative Asst./School Secretary

Tobyle Alvarez

Secretary, Main Office

Natalie Amaral

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Matthew Amdur

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Susan Amdur

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Lisa Arteca

Nurse

Eleni Athanasiou

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Hymavathi Avadhuta

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Mary Ellen Beaton

Teacher, ELL

Anne Beaupre

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Gabriela Belliveau

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Heather Bird

Teacher, World Language

Brianna Bisceglia

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Ellen Brown

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Alicia Brownell

School Resource Officer

Hallie Burak

Principal, OMS

Cathleen Burke

Teacher, PE / APE Specialist

Jessica Callaghan

Occupational Therapist

Laura Candelaria

Adjustment Counselor

James Capuzziello

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Jill Carlin

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Bryant Clark

Teacher, Music

Kristen Clifford

Team Chair, Special Education

Luciellia Colarusso

Student Teacher

Alyssa Collins

Administrative Assistant/Secretary

Jane Collins

Middle School Academic Coordinator BRYT

Colleen Connolly

Teacher, Visual Arts

David Crocker

Substitute, LTS

Lisa Daly

Curriculum Coordinator ELA

Abigail Danso

Nurse Substitute

Caitlin Davidson

Teacher, Moderate Special Education

Kaitlin Davies

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Jody Davini

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Carole Davis

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Nicole Davis

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Katherine Dear

Teacher, Spanish Teacher

Kevin DeNolf

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Michelle Dillon

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Jennifer Dufault

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathemtics

Robert Dunn

Curriculum Coordinator Social Studies

Maura Egan

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Kayleigh Eldridge

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Sharon Freedman

Teacher, Grade 8 Math

Noelle Freeman

Director of Nursing

Cherine Gabriel

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Randi Gassett

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Melissa Gilson

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Caryn Gordon

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst.

Joseph Gosselin

Building Sub

Bindu Gupta

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Adele Hamilton

Speech Language Pathologist

Sara Heal

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Payson Hendrix

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Franklyn Hernandez

Paraprofessional, ABA Tech

Carol Hester

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Kevin Holm

Teacher, World Language

David Hook

LTS, World Geography Teacher

Gabriel Hopkins

Teacher, ELL

Alexander Johnson

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Niti Kapoor

LTS, Teacher 7th Grade

Caryn Keenan

Teacher, Physical Education

Timothy Kewriga

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Maheen Khalid

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Yusra Khan

Teacher, Special Education

Alison Kimball

Team Chair & Structured Reading Teacher

Lauren Kimble

BRYT Coordinator (Adjustment Counselor)

Anne Koertge

Assistant Principal

Lindsay Kotkowski

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Laurie Krueger

Teacher, Special Education Reading

Justice Lane

Football Assistant Coach

Jeffrey LaRose

Teacher, Physical Education

Anna LaValley

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Jennifer Lencioni

Adjustment Counselor

Joshua Lennox

Teacher, Music, Strings, Middle Level

Kate Lewis

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Jaclyn Loiseau

Field Hockey Coach

Susan Lynch

Athletic Coach, Cheerleading

Shibu Mathew

IT Network Manager

Melissa McCann

Curriculum Coordinator Math

D'Arcy McCarthy

Teacher, Special Education

Emilee McCubrey

Speech Language Pathologist

Erin McCullough

ELC Coordinator/Severe Spec. Ed. Teacher

Donna McGrath

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Grace McKenzie

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Maureen McNamara

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Kristi Menard

Teacher, Special Education

Yuan Meng

Teacher, World Language

Ryan Middlesworth

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Tatyana Mikhelashvili

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Stacey Militello

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Jody Miller

Teacher, Special Education

Lisa Millett

Teacher, Special Education

Kristen Minio

Adjustment Counselor

Kimberly Moody

Nurse-Substitute

Swarna Muddinti

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst.

Jeremy Mularella

Teacher, Design Lab

Courtney Mulcahy

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Anne Murphy

Teacher, Special Education

Jerald Nichols

IT Support Specialist, Oak Middle

Kimberly Nikula

Teacher, Health

Zachary Nogueira

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Daniel O'Brien

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Allison O'Neill

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Thomas O'Toole

Director of Music & Performing Arts

Kara Orfalea

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Talene Orlando

Teacher, Special Education

Sydney Packer

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Nitu Patel

Paraprofessional,SPED Instructional Asst

Kami Pawelek

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Danielle Philibert

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Susana Pierce

Teacher, World Language

Bruce Pinto

Football Assistant Coach

Derek Pizzuto

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Pamela Poitras

Curriculum Coordinator, Science

Margaret Pomerleau

Teacher, English Language Arts Grade 7

Jason Ponticelli

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Ashley Poulin

Teacher, Special Education

Sarah Powers

Teacher, Special Education

Jordan Proctor

Teacher, Music & Orchestra

Al Putelis

Custodian

Rita Reidy

Paraprofessional, Special Ed. Aide

Litza Rivera

IT Support Specialist, Tier 2

Rosemarie Rook

Evening Receptionist/Door Monitor

Alice Sallese

Paraprofessional,Instructional Assistant

Patricia Saniuk

Food Service, Manager - Oak

Pamela Santilli

Media Specialist

Mindy Sefton

School Psychologist

Andrew Shoro

Teacher, Drama/Theater

Nancy Sinacola

Teacher, World Language

Sinead Slabine

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Kerry-Ann Smith

Athletic Coach, Cheerleading

Erica Soucy

Teacher, Severe Special Education

Serenity Sullivan-Jacques

Teacher, World Language

Simer Suri

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Thomas Sutherland

Teacher, Grade 7, Social Studies

Alekhya Tanneeru

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst.

Huiqing Tay

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Geoffrey Thayer

IT Data Specialist

Kathryn Tinsley

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Deborah Troio

Middle School BRYT Academic Tutor

Anthony Uglialoro

Teacher, Music/Band

Shawn Valliere

Resource Officer

Tyler Vintila

LTS, Teacher, Special Education

Vinci Viswanathan

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst.

Veronica Vojackova

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Daniel Waite

Paraprofessional, Special Education

Amy Wallace

Adjustment Counselor/Clinical Coord.

Sandra Wallach

Teacher, Special Education

Darlene Walsh

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Patricia Waterhouse

Director of Middle School Spec Education

Sujatha Yadanaparthi

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst.

Scott Yonker

Assistant Principal

Kristine Young

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Colleen Zekos

Teacher, Health

Jon Zucchi

Teacher, Music

David Zulauf

Paraprofessional, ABA Tech

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.