Oak Middle School Faculty & Staff

David Ahlin

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Tobyle Alvarez

Secretary, Main Office

Natalie Amaral

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Matthew Amdur

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Susan Amdur

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Lisa Arteca

Nurse

Eleni Athanasiou

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Emilee Bates

Speech Language Pathologist

Mary Ellen Beaton

Teacher, ELL

Anne Beaupre

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Gabriela Belliveau

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Zachary Besaw

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Heather Bird

Teacher, World Language

Brianna Bisceglia

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Maria Bowden

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Ellen Brown

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Cathleen Burke

Teacher, PE / APE Specialist

Laura Candelaria

Adjustment Counselor

Jill Carlin

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Bryant Clark

Teacher, Music

Kristen Clifford

Team Chair, Special Education

Andrea Colleton

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Andrea Collins

Tutor, Structured Reading

Colleen Connolly

Teacher, Visual Arts

Kimberly Conran

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Lisa Daly

Curriculum Coordinator ELA

Kaitlin Davies

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Carole Davis

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Nicole Davis

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Kevin DeNolf

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Michelle Dillon

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Jennifer Dufault

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathemtics

Robert Dunn

Curriculum Coordinator Social Studies

Maura Egan

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Kayleigh Eldridge

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Stacey Fair

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Sharon Freedman

Teacher, Grade 8 Math

Noelle Freeman

Director of Nursing

Melissa Gilson

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Caryn Gordon

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Joseph Gosselin

LTS Teacher (General Curriculum)

Adele Hamilton

Speech Language Pathologist

Samuel Hanson

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

James Haranas

LTS Teacher, Grade 8 English

Sara Heal

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Payson Hendrix

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Carol Hester

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Kevin Holm

Teacher, World Language

Gabriel Hopkins

Teacher, ELL

Timothy Jansson

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Ann Jones

Principal

Angela Jordan

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Caryn Keenan

Teacher, Physical Education

Timothy Kewriga

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Maheen Khalid

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Yusra Khan

Teacher, Special Education

Alison Kimball

Team Chair & Structured Reading Teacher

Anne Koertge

Assistant Principal

Sunitha Kondabathini

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Lindsay Kotkowski

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Ethan Kuczarski

LTS Paraprofessional,Child Specific Aide

Robert Lamb

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Jeffrey LaRose

Teacher, Physical Education

Anna LaValley

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Jennifer Lencioni

Adjustment Counselor

Kate Lewis

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Catherine Livesay

Security / Door Monitor

Marylou Luukko

Teacher, World Language

Kevin Maldonado

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Debra Maroney

Secretary

Bryana Massey

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Melissa McCann

Curriculum Coordinator Math

D'Arcy McCarthy

Teacher, Special Education

Erin McCullough

ELC Coordinator/Severe Spec. Ed. Teacher

Donna McGrath

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Grace McKenzie

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Maureen McNamara

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Sinead Meaney

Teacher, Grade 7 ELA

Kristi Menard

Teacher, Special Education

Yuan Meng

Teacher, World Language

Ryan Middlesworth

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Tatyana Mikhelashvili

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Stacey Militello

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Jody Miller

Teacher, Special Education

Lisa Millett

Teacher, Special Education

Kristen Minio

Adjustment Counselor

Hala Moustafa

LTS Nurse (District - All Schools)

Jeremy Mularella

Teacher, Design Lab

Courtney Mulcahy

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Anne Murphy

Teacher, Special Education

Jerald Nichols

IT Support Specialist, Oak Middle

Kimberly Nikula

Teacher, Health

Daniel O'Brien

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Allison O'Neill

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Thomas O'Toole

Director of Music & Performing Arts

Kara Orfalea

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Talene Orlando

Teacher, Special Education

Sydney Packer

Teacher, Grade 8 Science

Andre Pare

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Kami Pawelek

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Michael Peabody

Student Teacher

Travis Perron

Custodian

Danielle Philibert

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Susana Pierce

Teacher, World Language

Derek Pizzuto

Teacher, Grade 8 ELA

Pamela Poitras

Curriculum Coordinator, Science

Margaret Pomerleau

Teacher, English Language Arts Grade 7

Jason Ponticelli

Teacher, Grade 8 Social Studies

Ashley Poulin

Teacher, Special Education

Sarah Powers

Teacher, Special Education

Jordan Proctor

Teacher, Music & Orchestra

Al Putelis

Custodian

Vidyalakshmi Rajamani

Paraprofessional, Special Ed. Aide

Olivia Renda

Student Teacher

Patricia Saniuk

Food Service, Manager - Oak

Pamela Santilli

Media Specialist

Mindy Sefton

School Psychologist

Oaj Shahid

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Joseph Sharry

IT Support Specialist, Tier 2

Nancy Sinacola

Teacher, World Language

Sophie Straubel

Teacher, Grade 7 Science

Serenity Sullivan-Jacques

Teacher, World Language

Simer Suri

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Thomas Sutherland

Teacher, Grade 7, Social Studies

Geoffrey Thayer

IT Support Specialist, High School

Shawn Thomas

Teacher, Grade 7 Social Studies

Kathryn Tinsley

Teacher, Grade 7 Mathematics

Carmen Tomlinson

Teacher, World Language

Deborah Troio

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Anthony Uglialoro

Teacher, Music/Band

Shawn Valliere

Resource Officer

Jeanette Vasquez

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Veronica Vojackova

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Daniel Waite

Paraprofessional, Special Education

Amy Wallace

Adjustment Counselor/Clinical Coord.

Sandra Wallach

Teacher, Special Education

Darlene Walsh

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Patricia Waterhouse

Director of Middle School Spec Education

Scott Yonker

Assistant Principal

Kristine Young

Teacher, Grade 8 Mathematics

Colleen Zekos

Teacher, Health

Jon Zucchi

Teacher, Music

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.