Sherwood Middle School Faculty & Staff

Thomas Angell

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/SS

Hymavathi Avadhuta

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Joyce Avery

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Brendon Aylward

Summer Program, Special Ed. Teacher

Adelina Baka

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Linda Berard

Nurse

Elizabeth Blash

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Yudit Bolotovskaya

Speech Language Pathologist

Jennifer Bolt

Adjustment Counselor

Julie Bondi

LTS Teacher, Grade 6 Math & Science

Jonathan Butler

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

Elizabeth Camire

ELC Coordinator

Stephanie Cannon

Teacher, Special Education ELC

Paula Carney

Teacher, Grade 5

Kelley Casey

Teacher, Physical Education/Health

Gary Chalmers

Teacher, Grade 5

Ashley Chaput

Intern

Jennifer Christainsen

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Bryant Clark

Teacher, Music

Hilary Clegg

Media Specialist

Andrea Collins

Tutor, Structured Reading

Hannah Collins

Teacher, Grade 6

Rebecca Connole

Adjustment Counselor

Brendan Connors

LTS Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/SS

Mary Ellen Considine

Teacher, Special Education

Jennifer Cosenza

Occupational Therapist

Jennifer Cotie

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/SS

Jodi Couture

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Emily Cozza

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

Moira Cristy

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

Klea Cuni

Student Teacher

Daniel Cushing

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

Lorry D'Ascanio

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Lisa Daly

Curriculum Coordinator ELA

Courtney Delaney

LTS Teacher, Health

Noel DeLeon

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Lauren DeSantis

Teacher, Health/PE/Alternative PE

Gloria DiGiacomo

Teacher, Grade 6 Math

Lee DiGristina

Teacher, Physical Education/Health

Diane Dixon

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Kevin Donahue

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Erica Dougherty

Teacher, Grade 5 Math/Science

Robert Dunn

Curriculum Coordinator Social Studies

Caitlin Early

Teacher, Moderate Special Education

Lisa Easson

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Anne Egan

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

John Egan

Teacher, Special Education

Alicia Esposito

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

Clare Fitzgerald

Student Teacher

Heather Fontana

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Nathan Forest

Teacher, Health/PE/Alternative PE

Kathleen Forrest

Substitute Secretary

Heather Gablaski

Assistant Principal

Michael Giannetti

LTS Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Judith Gill

Teacher, Special Education

Karen Goudreau

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

Megan Graham

Teacher, Gr. 5 Math/Science

Chad Gray

Teacher, Visual Arts

Dr. Aaron Gritter

School Psychologist

Jyoti Gulati

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Karen Gutekanst

Assistant Principal

Jamie Hawley

Teacher, Special Education

Gillian Hohne

Extended Day Coordinator

Hannah Hopkins

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Melissa Horohoe

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Maura Hovagimian

Tutor, Structured Reading

Erin Hruskoci

Teacher, Special Education

Lisa Hurter

Teacher, Special Education

Mollie Jasper

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

Bethany Jones

Teacher, Special Education

Juliana Karoway

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Sarah Kasof

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Doreen Kelly

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Jonathan Kelly

Principal

Erin Kennedy

Team Chair, Special Education

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Douglas Kershaw

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

Erica Kittelson

Teacher, Special Education

Laurie Krueger

Teacher, Special Education Reading

Sammy Kuditchar

Custodian

Deirdre Kunar

Teacher, Visual Arts

Vineetha Krishnan Kurumanghat

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Helen Kvaracein

Secretary

Diane Lavery

Teacher, Grade 5 Math/Science

Jacqueline Lawson

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

Gillian Litchfield

Speech Language Pathologist

Sandra Litchfield

Food Service, Manager - Sherwood

Tara Lyons

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Lucille Marcigliano

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Erin-Lee Marine

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Maureen Martin

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Gretchen Martinez

Teacher, Special Education ILC

Melissa McCann

Curriculum Coordinator Math

D'Arcy McCarthy

Teacher, Special Education

Victoria McCarthy

Teacher, Grade 5 Math/Science

Alison McDonald

Teacher, Health

Luanne McGrath

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Katherine Mercadante

Teacher, Performing Arts, Music, Orchest

Gail Merloni

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Robert Moll

LTS Media Specialist

Stephanie Moran

LTS Teacher

Hala Moustafa

LTS Nurse (District - All Schools)

Mubashra Munawar

Teacher, Grade 5 Math/Science

Peter Nolle

Teacher, Grade 5 Math/Science

Kelly O'Connell

Adjustment Counselor

Jillian O'Connor

Teacher, Grade 5/6 Math

Maura O'Neil

Teacher, Grade 5 Math/Science

Jordyn Oliveri

Student Teacher (SLP)

Chelsea Pajzer

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Garifalia Pashou

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Caroline Peacock

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

Pamela Poitras

Curriculum Coordinator, Science

April Polechronis

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

Ashley Prescott

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Josh Prescott

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Jordan Proctor

Teacher, Music & Orchestra

Andrea Quinn

Speech Language Pathologist

Paige Quinn

Teacher, Special Education Grade 5

Litza Rivera

IT Support Specialist, Sherwood

Teri Rocci-McGorty

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Carolyn Rocco

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Brittany Rotatori

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Shannan Rowell

Teacher, Special Education

Amy Russell

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Jennifer Schaefer

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Caitlin Shaw

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

LeeAnn Sinclair

Teacher, Grade 5/6 ELA/Social Studies

Jordan Smith

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

Roberto Soto-Garcia

Teacher, ELL

Kimberly Spicer

Teacher, Moderate Special Education

Genevieve Steere

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Kelly Sutton

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Carol Tasker

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Joan Theodoss

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Jennifer Thibodeau

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Anthony Uglialoro

Teacher, Music/Band

Shawn Valliere

Resource Officer

Carol Virzi

Teacher, Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies

Sharon Wade

Speech Language Pathologist

Elise Wagner

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Amy Wallace

Adjustment Counselor/Clinical Coord.

Lauren Wallace

Paraprofessional, ABA Tech/ELC Assistant

Abigail Walsh

Teacher, Grade 6 Math/Science

Jessi Walsh

Teacher, Grade 6 ELA/Social Studies

Kristen Ward

Secretary

Patricia Waterhouse

Director of Middle School Spec Education

Lauren Welch

LTS COVID Operations Assistant

Christine Wilkinson

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Carly Williams

Teacher, Grade 5 Math/Science

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.