Beal Early Childhood Center Faculty & Staff

Robin Arena

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Margaret Aulenback

Teacher, Kindergarten

Melissa Barrett

Teacher, Kindergarten

Susan Bastardo

Speech Language Pathologist

Sara Biadasz

Teacher, Kindergarten

Yudit Bolotovskaya

Speech Language Pathologist

Tracy Breslin

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Meridith Buono

Teacher, Visual Arts

Loubaina Buxamusa

Occupational Therapist

Colleen Callahan

ELC Coordinator

Emily Chaves

Teacher, Grade 1

Charlene Costello

Teacher, Kindergarten

Gretchen Cotton

COVID Operations Assistant

Christopher D'Aniello

Teacher, Physical Education

Gisselle D'Antilio

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Carolyn Daniels

Team Chair, Special Education

Sujatha Deenadayalan

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Emily DeLeon

Paraprofessional, ABA Techician

Heather Downs

Teacher, Kindergarten (Remote)

Lisa Drobinski

School Psychologist

Rebecca Dumphy

Curriculum Coordinator Inst Coach

Mahalakshmi Durai

LTS Para, Instructional Aide

Leah Eagle

LTS Teacher, Grade 1 (Remote)

Kara Early Pacheco

Teacher, Health/Physical Education

Jillian Falvo

Teacher, Music

Kelsey Finnegan

Intern (Counseling)

Marjorie Fox

Paraprofessional, Media Aide

Karin Freeman

Secretary

Jenie Gagne

Teacher, Music

Christian Girardi

Principal

Susan Gregory

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Sasirekha Gurunathan

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Valerie Gustavson

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Rima Hanna

Teacher, ELL

Anne Heinen

Teacher, Kindergarten (Remote)

Laura Henczel

Tutor, Literacy Title I

Allyson Hoffman

Teacher, Grade 1

Breana Hogan

Student Teacher

Victoria Hogan

LTS Teacher, Grade 1 & Visual Art

Rosemary Horesta

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Ellen Johnston

Tutor, Literacy

Karen Jose

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Susan Kelly

Paraprofessional, Media Aide

Kristin Kilgore

Teacher, Kindergarten

Diane Killay

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Katie Knott

Teacher, Kindergarten

Ann Lambert

Nurse

Amy Loconsolo

Teacher, Visual Arts

Elizabeth Lombardi

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Emilia McCool

Paraprofessional, Special Education Aide

Lisa McKiernan

Teacher, Grade 1

John Milmore

Custodian

Guinevere Molina

Teacher, Kindergarten

Sarah Monica

Teacher, Kindergarten (Remote)

Hala Moustafa

LTS Nurse (District - All Schools)

Donna Naumiec

IT Support Specialist, Floral

Michelle Neddo

Teacher, Kindergarten

Lam Nguyen

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Leslie O'Leary

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Wendy O'Neill

Teacher, Learning Center

Lauren Pepperman

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Hannah Perry

Student Teacher

Lynn Pinto

Teacher, Kindergarten

Courtney Poske

COVID Operations Assistant

Jennifer Potter

Food Service, Manager

Kristin Pupecki

Teacher, Special Education

Ramya Ramakrishna

Student Teacher, Occupational Therapist

Jennifer Roxo

Teacher, Preschool

Rosemary Royer

Paraprofessional, Media Aide (Remote)

Julie Santiago

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Pamela Santilli

Media Specialist

Brian Scheeler

IT Support Specialist, Beal

Jill Shah

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Joan Sjogren

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Antoinette St. Germain

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Renee Stiert

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Lakshmi Sundararajan

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Michelle Thayer

Teacher, Kindergarten

Gretchen Thibodeau

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Annette Tobia

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Susan Todisco

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Stephanie Toporowski

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Patricia Trippi

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Shawn Valliere

Resource Officer

Rashmi Vinchure

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Kara Werme

LTS COVID Operations Assistant

Robert Wilson

Teacher, Visual Arts

Sara Zakar

Teacher, Grade 1

Brittany Zelesky

Physical Therapist

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.