Floral Street School Faculty & Staff

Whitney Archambeault

Teacher, Visual Arts

Robin Arena

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Kenneth Avery

Teacher, Grade 2

Katherine Barber

ABA Technician

Mina Baum

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Joan Beall

Teacher, Grade 4

Lynn Beauregard

Speech Language Pathologist

Helene Bisceglia

Teacher, Grade 3

Kathleen Bodyk

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Yudit Bolotovskaya

Speech Language Pathologist

Michelle Boraccini

Teacher, LTS Kindergarten Teacher

Jacqueline Borella

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

April Bradt

Teacher, Grade 2

Jennifer Briare

Teacher, ESY Moderate Special Edu.

Colleen Brownstein

Paraprofessional/ I.A.

Aimee Bunn

ELC Coordinator

Cathleen Burke

Teacher, PE / APE Specialist

Kristen Burt

Teacher, Special Education

Elizabeth Caforio

Teacher, Grade 2

Mallory Caruso

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Tiffany Catino

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Ashley Celularo

Teacher, Special Education

Ruchi Chauhan

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Skylar Clark

Long Term Sub, SHS

Anne Costantino

Student Teacher

Christopher D'Aniello

Teacher, Physical Education

Melissa Daigle

Teacher, Grade 3

Leigh Dancy

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Matthew Dao

Student Teacher

Shayla DeGeorge

Student Teacher

Cara Demoga

School Psychologist

Shaivi Divatia

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Kerri Diverdi

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Caroline Donohoe

Tutor, Literacy

Emma Dowd

Student Teacher, SLP Grad Student

Kelly Doyle

LTS COVID Operations Assistant

Cynthia Dube

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Ami Edgren

Teacher, Grade 4

Hanan ElGergawi

Dedicated Building Substitute

Celeste Fontaine

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Caitlin Frank

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Kara Frankian

Teacher, Grade 2

Jenie Gagne

Teacher, Music

Erin Goulding

Teacher, Grade 2

  • Erin Goulding's page (opens in new window)

Ann Goulet

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Rachael Grolman

ELC Coordinator

Lynne Grossman

Teacher, Grade 1

Sara Gustafson

Teacher, Visual Arts

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Adina Gvili

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Miya Hanna

Occupational Therapist

Maureen Henry

Director, Title 1 Programming

Breana Hogan

Teacher, Grade One

Janet Johnson

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Joshua Jusino

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Megan Kelley

Teacher, Grade 2

Gina Marie Kelly

Assistant Principal

Kerri Kelly

Teacher, Kindergarten

Kristin Kilgore

Teacher, Kindergarten

Bethany Knight

Teacher, Music

Jackson Lane

LTS, PE Teacher

David Lowy

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Maria Macedo-Wood

Contact Tracer

Laura Magliaro

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Catherine Manning

Teacher, Grade 3

Elizabeth Marciello

Teacher, Grade 1

Dr. Suzanne Margiano

School Psychologist

Joan Markham

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Ani Marold

Teacher, Grade 3

Deborah Martel

Tutor, Literacy

Carmen Martinez

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Tracy Martino

Teacher, Music

Shibu Mathew

IT Network Manager

Sarah Matthews

Curriculum Coordinator / Instr. Coach

Lynda McBride

Secretary

Lisa McCubrey

Principal

Emma McLaughlin

Teacher, Severe Special Education

Laura Merluzzo

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Anne Miller

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Amanda Miville

Teacher, ELL

Shraboni Moitra

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Lisa Montigny

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Megan Moran

Adjustment Counselor

Lindsay Morse

Curriculum Coordinator Instr. Coach

Carey Mount

Teacher, Moderate Special Education

Julie Murphy

Teacher, Grade 4

Viola Nabuwambo

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Saima Naeem

Substitute Teacher (Floral)

Donna Naumiec

IT Support Specialist, Floral

Christian Nieves

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Cori O'Rourke

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Sarah Palmieri

Paraprofessional, ABA Tech Assistant

Carol Peterson

Teacher, Grade K

Tara Plourde

Teacher, Grade 1

David Poe

Custodian

Christine Poske

Extended Day Coordinator

Mikaela Powell

Teacher, Grade 4

Rachal Pride

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Joanna Quinn

Student Teacher

Kristy Ralys

Teacher, Grade 4

Ramya Ramakrishna

Student Teacher, Occupational Therapist

Giselle Reynolds

Nurse-Substitute

Deborah Richard

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Litza Rivera

IT Support Specialist, Tier 2

Nicole Robbins

Teacher, Special Education

Emily Rosenzweig

Teacher, Grade K

Ann Ross

Teacher, Grade 4

Gina Ruggieri

Occupational Therapist

Heidi Schoenfeldt

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Diane Schwab

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Susan Shaughnessy

Tutor, Literacy

Edlira Simmarano

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Amy Smith

Teacher, Physical Education

Chrystina Smith

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Gabriella Sodano

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Susannah Speed

Teacher, Grade 2

Meaghan Stambler

Teacher, Grade 1

Debra Stanwick

Teacher, Grade 3

Sheila Tomaiolo

Food Service, Manager - Floral Street

Erin Tomich

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Joanne Tonelli

Extended Day Coordinator

Anne Turner

Paraprofessional, Media Aide

Jennifer Umile

Secretary

Elizabeth Ushinski

Teacher, Grade 3

Shawn Valliere

Resource Officer

Ashley Walker

Teacher, Special Education

Kerry Anne Ward

Teacher, Grade K

Sarah Wilander

Teacher, ELL

Jessica Willand

Speech Language Pathologist

Dorice Willingham

Speech Language Pathologist Contractor

Donna Windler

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Julie Withers

Team Chair, Special Education

Brittany Zelesky

Physical Therapist

Michelle Zimmerman

Media Specialist, Elementary

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.