Spring Street School Faculty & Staff

Judith Adair

Secretary

Waldemar Agostini

IT Support Specialist, Spring & Parker

Christina Baumann

Teacher, Grade 1

Rebecca Bedard

Speech Language Pathologist

Matthew Belair

Paraprofessional, ABA Tech

Susan Brand

Teacher, Kindergarten

Laura Braun-Lush

School Psychologist

Larissa Bryant

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst.

Cathleen Burke

Teacher, PE / APE Specialist

Allison Campbell

Teacher, Grade 2

Sydney Carrington

Student Teacher

Courtney Charon

Student Teacher

Laura Chase

Teacher, Grade 3

Ginamarie Coleman

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Melissa Conners

Security Monitor

Jamie Currais

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Anne Marie D'Errico

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Benjamin Darling

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Marissa Davis

Teacher, Grade One

Kelly Delaney

Teacher, Grade 3

Anthony Delgado

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Amanda DeZago

Teacher, Visual Arts

Lynne Doherty

Teacher, Grade 4

Lauren Finacom

ELC Coordinator

Lindsey Halloran

Teacher, Grade 1

Miya Hanna

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Incutto

Adjustment Counselor

Deborah Jacobs

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Rachel Jorge

Student Teacher

Sheri Kalinowski

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Michelle Kehoe

Food Service, Manager - Spring Street

Alison Kimball

Team Chair & Structured Reading Teacher

Bethany Knight

Teacher, Music

Christa Kraus

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Samantha Leary

Student Teacher

Sheryl Lesslie

IT Support Specialist, Paton

Kathryn Lewis

Teacher, Kindergarten

Kristen Liporto

Teacher, Grade 3

Barbara Luby

Teacher, Grade 4

Jordan Lyons

Teacher, Kindergarten

Bryan Mabie

Principal

Maria Macedo-Wood

Contact Tracer

Michael Maloney

Custodian

Tina Marino

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Shibu Mathew

IT Network Manager

Susan McMenemy

Teacher, Special Education

Candice McRae

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Darcy Messineo

Speech Language Pathologist

Ryan Michaela

Student Teacher

Kerrie Milani

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Christine Miner

Teacher, Grade 4

Amanda Miville

Teacher, ELL

Amanda Molina

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Donna Morgan

Paraprofessional, Media Aide

Donna Nirenberg

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Sarah O'Connell

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Karen Olivier

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Sarah Perreault

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Benjamin Pierce

Teacher, Physical Education

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Bonnie Pierce

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Amy Porter

Teacher, Grade 2

Christine Poske

Extended Day Coordinator

Joanna Quinn

Student Teacher

Ramya Ramakrishna

Student Teacher, Occupational Therapist

Colleen Reilly

Teacher, Grade 2

Giselle Reynolds

Nurse-Substitute

Donna Rice

Curriculum Coordinator Instr. Coach

Litza Rivera

IT Support Specialist, Tier 2

Michaela Ryan

Student Teacher

Elizabeth Ryan-Belton

Teacher, Visual Arts

Renee Solis

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Michele Steele

Tutor, Literacy

Marilyn Stewart

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Savannah Taylor

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Kristin Toloczko

Teacher, Grade 3

Joanne Tonelli

Extended Day Coordinator

Sandra Travers

Teacher, Grade 4

Shawn Valliere

Resource Officer

Michele Villani

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Angela Welch

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Crystal Welch

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Sarah Wilander

Teacher, ELL

Shailyn Wilder

Teacher, Severe Special Needs/Special Ed

Brittany Zelesky

Physical Therapist

Michelle Zimmerman

Media Specialist, Elementary

Sandra Zorovich

Substitute, Dedicated Building Sub

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.