Walter J. Paton School Faculty & Staff

Katherine Abels Parks

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Jesmin Aleem

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Jennifer Barry

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Melissa Bentley

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Diane Betti

Food Service, CafŽ Aide

Kathleen Breen

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Cathleen Burke

Teacher, PE / APE Specialist

Daniel Campbell

Teacher, Grade 3

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Joan Carlson

Teacher, Grade 3

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Matthew Carter

School Psychologist

Lindsey Chambers

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Tiara Clemons

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Alysa Cohen

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Nicole Cormier

Teacher, Grade 4

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Christopher D'Aniello

Teacher, Physical Education

Morgan Daley

Student Teaching

Rachel Daniel

Paraprofessional I.A.

Pamela Darling

Teacher, Grade 3

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Caitlyn Day

Substitute, LTS Kindergarten

Julia Donabed

Student Teacher

Johanna Evans

Teacher, Visual Art

Tahnee Fallis Baril

Teacher, Music

Allysen Feeley

Teacher, Moderate Special Education

Allison Figueras-Smith

Speech Language Pathologist

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Kara Fluet

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Stephanie Fox

Paraprofessional, Media Aide

Ashley Gallagher

Curriculum Coordinator / Instr. Coach

Abby Gates

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Fazileh Ghazanfari

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Jodi Giles

ABA Technician

Keri Giles

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Kristina Girouard

Tutor, Structured Reading

Elyssa Glassman

LTS Music Teacher

Marybeth Graham

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Anne Gray

Substitute

Jordan Grinstein

Mindfulness Director (Contract - MDI)

Stephanie Halacy

Teacher, Grade 1

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Juliana Howry

LTS Teacher / Paraprofessional

Erin Hruskoci

Teacher, Special Education

Colleen Kalagher

Teacher, Grade 3

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Arezoo Khoshdel

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Rebekah Landers

Teacher, Special Education

Melinda Lapierre

Secretary

Erin Laverty

Extended Day Care Provider

Linda Lepiesza

Tutor, Literacy

Sheryl Lesslie

IT Support Specialist, Paton

Emily Letendre

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Anna Lindgren

Student Teacher

Jane Lizotte

Principal - Assistant Superintendent

Maria Macedo-Wood

Contact Tracer

Sarah MacRae

LTS Teacher, ELL

Shibu Mathew

IT Network Manager

Laureen McGourty

Occupational Therapist

Jessica Melanson

Paton Elementary Manager

Wendy Moran

Teacher, Grade 4

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Lindsey Morrissey

Teacher, Grade 2

Scott Mulcahy

Principal

Janey Mullins

LTS Teacher, Grade 4

Melissa Newell

Teacher, Special Education

Lindsay O'Donnell

ELC Coordinator

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Makenzie Orfalea

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Ashley Orlando

Substitute, LTS Special Education

Diane Penny-McCarthy

Tutor, Literacy

Jill Prenier-Dupre

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Ashley Prescott

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Josh Prescott

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Mary Pritchard

Extended Day Coordinator

Stephanie Quinlivan

Teacher, Grade 4

Joanna Quinn

Student Teacher

Giselle Reynolds

Nurse-Substitute

Kara Richardson

Adjustment Counselor

Alyssa Ritacco

LTS Teacher, Grade 3

Litza Rivera

IT Support Specialist, Tier 2

Julie Rofrano

Paraprofessional, ABA Tech

Arthur Rose Jr.

Senior Custodian

Kristin Sayegh

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Deena Sebell

Team Chair, Special Education

Waumoe Segrain

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Susan Shea

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Mikayla Sheehan

Paraprofessional, Instructional Aide

Lisa Smith

Nurse

Carrie Sullivan

Paraprofessional, ABA Technician

Jillian Symonds

Teacher, Grade 2

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Paul Tomashefsky

LTS Teacher, Music

Shawn Valliere

Resource Officer

Keara Vangel

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Asst

Emily Walker

Teacher, Grade 1

Denise Wall

Extended Day, Child Care Provider

Wen Wang

Paraprofessional, Child Specific Aide

Rachel Wells

Paraprofessional, ABA Tech

Jenny White

Teacher, Grade 1

  • schools.shrewsburyma.gov/paton/ (opens in new window)

Meghan White

Teacher, Grade 1

Brittany Zelesky

Physical Therapist

Jessica Zeyger

Child Specific Aide

Michelle Zimmerman

Media Specialist, Elementary

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.